More

Cumbria Union of Golf Clubs

County Strokeplay 2022

Saturday 25th June 2022 - Sunday 26th June 2022
White Tees, Furness

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

Gross Leaderboard switchR1R2R3R4TotalPar
1st Rob Spence Furness (-2)696473206-7
2nd Will Coxon Carus Green (-4)697770216+3
3rd Kerry Morrow Ulverston (-1)767076222+9
3rd Craig Morrow Seascale (-3)737376222+9
3rd Michael Parker Penrith (-1)756681222+9
6th Paul Southward Furness (2)767376225+12
6th Paul Jenkinson Keswick (-1)707679225+12
8th Jonathan Crosby Workington (0)757478227+14
9th Luke Alan Walker Ulverston (-2)717979229+16
10th William Bowe Workington (-3)787478230+17
10th Luke Quint Ulverston (-3)777182230+17
12th Darren Whitfield Penrith (-2)767283231+18
13th Lee Sturrock Brampton (-1)767284232+19
14th Liam Mason Sedbergh (2)797183233+20
15th James Atkinson Kendal (-1)757485234+21
16th Chris Neale Workington (0)787780235+22
16th Jack Hunter Workington (0)777286235+22
18th Gary Watson Keswick (0)757388236+23
19th Ryan Carter Furness (4)817383237+24
19th Kieran Waters Carlisle (-2)777684237+24
21st Jon Clarke Furness (-1)807880238+25
22nd Michael Reid Ulverston (0)767984239+26
22nd Tom Harris Furness (7)807287239+26
24th Ryan Pearson Workington (2)817485240+27
25th Greg Mossop Eden (4)768283241+28
25th Paul Brown Workington (2)797785241+28
27th Jack Stubbings Seascale (2)777689242+29
28th Andrew Shillito Workington (0)728289243+30
29th Craig Ashley Furness (5)758188244+31
30th Mark Cowen Workington (4)768191248+35
31st Sam Tippins Furness (5)808292254+41
32nd Sam Beddoes Ulverston (6)818794262+49
33rd Will Fennell Workington (2)8273NR  
34th Andrew Millray Silloth on Solway (0)8174NR  
35th Jake Reynolds Barrow (3)7777NR  
36th Gary Simpson (Jnr) Cockermouth (0)7275147+5
37th Richard Mewse Workington (1)7474148+6
38th Andrew Edwards Ulverston (2)8271153+11
38th Bryan Rhodes Barrow (2)7479153+11
40th Mr Isaac Caine Furness (2)7876154+12
41st Mark Diamond Furness (2)7679155+13
42nd Oliver Edwards Carus Green (2)8378161+19
43rd David Boardman Ulverston (2)8478162+20
43rd Alex Heppell Brampton (0)8181162+20
45th Lewis Ransley Eden (1)8479163+21
46th Jay Hyde Workington (6)8481165+23
47th Oliver Cass Workington (5)8583168+26
48th Tom Sharpe Seascale (4)8288170+28
49th Marc McAloone Furness (10)9180171+29
49th Tom Williamson Cockermouth (6)8883171+29
51st Sam Robinson Workington (3)8886174+32
51st Stephen Robinson Settle & Giggleswick (5)8193174+32
53rd Lewis Smith Carus Green (8)8788175+33
54th Barney Coxon Carus Green (7)9395188+46
55th Lewis Baker Seascale (2)NR81  
56th Ian Robinson Kirkby Lonsdale (-1)78NR  
57th Lewis Rayson Stony Holme (0)77NR  
58th Dominic Barron Holden Kendal (-4)77NR  
59th Joshua Francis Furness (10)NR  
60th Ryan Wilson Kendal (7)NR  
61st Christopher McKellor Ulverston (3)NR  


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.