More

Cumbria Union of Golf Clubs

Cumbria Yorkshire
Saturday 7th May 2016
Foursomes
Reserve 1
Jonathan Crosby 
Workington
2
Rob Spence 
Furness
& William Bowe 
Workington
Won 2 Holes William Whiteoak 
Shipley Golf Club
& J S Bower 
Meltham Golf Club
3
Kieran Waters 
Carlisle
& Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Daniel Brown 
Bedale Golf Club
& James Walker 
Oaks Golf Club (The)
4
Martin Hand 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
& James Atkinson 
Kendal
Won 2 & 1 Kealan Lowe 
Wheatley Golf Club
& J G Cass 
Fulford Golf Club
5
Richard Mewse 
Workington
& Luke Alan Walker 
Ulverston
Won 2 & 1 Martin Brown 
Pike Hills Golf Club
& Luke Robinson 
Hornsea Golf Club
6
Nick Bell 
Stony Holme
& John Longcake 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ben Brewster 
Wheatley Golf Club
& Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
7
Stephen Jopson 
Carlisle
& Christopher Thursby 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jamie Harrison 
Rotherham Golf Club
& Jack A Lampkin 
Bracken Ghyll
Foursomes Total 4 2
Singles
Reserve 1
Jonathan Crosby 
Workington
9
William Bowe 
Workington
Won 4 & 3 J S Bower 
Meltham Golf Club
10
Kieran Waters 
Carlisle
Won 2 & 1 James Walker 
Oaks Golf Club (The)
11
Rob Spence 
Furness
Won 3 & 2 William Whiteoak 
Shipley Golf Club
12
Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Daniel Brown 
Bedale Golf Club
13
James Atkinson 
Kendal
Won 3 & 2 Kealan Lowe 
Wheatley Golf Club
14
Martin Hand 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Luke Robinson 
Hornsea Golf Club
15
Richard Mewse 
Workington
Won 5 & 4 Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
16
Luke Alan Walker 
Ulverston
Won 3 & 2 J G Cass 
Fulford Golf Club
17
John Longcake 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Martin Brown 
Pike Hills Golf Club
18
Nick Bell 
Stony Holme
Halved Ben Brewster 
Wheatley Golf Club
19
Christopher Thursby 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jamie Harrison 
Rotherham Golf Club
20
Stephen Jopson 
Carlisle
Halved Jack A Lampkin 
Bracken Ghyll
Singles Total 4 8
Saturday Total 8 10


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.