More

Cumbria Union of Golf Clubs

Cumbria Northumberland
Saturday 10th May 2014
Foursomes
Reserve 1
Carl Johnstone 
Carlisle Golf Club
2
Will Bowe 
Workington Golf Club
& John A Longcake 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Andrew Minnikin 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
& Jake Storey 
Alnmouth Golf Club
3
Adam Chapman 
Carus Green Golf Club
& James Atkinson 
Kendal Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Sean Heads 
Hexham Golf Club
& Jonathon Richardson 
Hexham Golf Club
4
Nick Bell 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
& John. B Carr 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jonathan Brookes 
Arcot Hall Golf Club
& A lex Dixon 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
5
Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
& Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Will J Robson R 
Bellingham Golf Club
& Seaton Wakenshaw 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
6
Oliver Carr 
Barrow Golf Club
& Rob Spence 
Furness Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ben Lee 
Stocksfield Golf Club
& Chris J Petts 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
7
Nicholas Tibbets 
Carlisle Golf Club
& stephen jopson 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Mark Wharton 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
& Paul Caldicott 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
Foursomes Total 5 1
Singles
Reserve 1
Carl Johnstone 
Carlisle Golf Club
9
John A Longcake 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Andrew Minnikin 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
10
Will Bowe 
Workington Golf Club
Halved Jake Storey 
Alnmouth Golf Club
11
Adam Chapman 
Carus Green Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Sean Heads 
Hexham Golf Club
12
James Atkinson 
Kendal Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 A lex Dixon 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
13
Nick Bell 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Seaton Wakenshaw 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
14
John. B Carr 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Will J Robson R 
Bellingham Golf Club
15
Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jonathon Richardson 
Hexham Golf Club
16
Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jonathan Brookes 
Arcot Hall Golf Club
17
Oliver Carr 
Barrow Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Ben Lee 
Stocksfield Golf Club
18
Rob Spence 
Furness Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Chris J Petts 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
19
Nicholas Tibbets 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Paul Caldicott 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
20
stephen jopson 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mark Wharton 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
Singles Total
Saturday Total 13½


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.