More

Cumbria Union of Golf Clubs

County Strokeplay Championship Round 1 Start Sheet

Saturday 19th June White Tees , Ulverston Golf Club Course

The contact for this competition is Alan McLean (07850 596762)

TimePlayerPlayerPlayer
07:30Darren Whitfield (-1.2) Penrith Golf ClubKerry Morrow (-0.8) UlverstonPaul Southward (1.4) Furness
07:40Mark Diamond (1.6) FurnessLuke Alan Walker (-2.0) UlverstonMichael Parker (-2.1) Penrith
07:50Bryan Rhodes (1.2) BarrowLuke Turnough (2.3) FurnessMichael Reid (2.0) Ulverston
08:00Luke Quint (-2.1) UlverstonAndrew Millray (0.4) WindermereCraig Morrow (-2.0) Seascale
08:10David Boardman (1.3) UlverstonRob Spence (-3.7) FurnessDominic Barron-Holden (-3.8) Kendal
08:20Mr Isaac Caine (2.1) FurnessPeter Chapman (1.3) WindermereJustin Quint (2.7) Ulverston
08:30William Dean (2.3) PenrithPaul Milby (3.0) UlverstonJames Atkinson (0.0) Kendal
08:40Byron Evans (-1.1) Carus GreenPeter Beddoes (2.1) UlverstonWill Fennell (1.3) Workington
08:50Jonathan Crosby (-0.9) WorkingtonRoss Johnston (0.2) MaryportSam Beddoes (3.2) Ulverston
09:00Andrew Edwards (1.7) UlverstonRyan Pearson (1.2) WorkingtonAndrew Hunter (4.4) Brampton
09:10Christopher McKellor (1.4) UlverstonAdam Richard Errington (4.2) UlverstonCharlie Cullen (2.3) Carlisle
09:20Robbie Cullen (2.3) CarlislePaul Jenkinson (-0.9) KeswickJack Hunter (-0.7) Workington
09:30Paul Brown (-0.8) WorkingtonLewis Cheetham (0.4) CarlisleLewis Rayson (-0.3) Silloth on Solway
09:40Richard Mewse (-0.6) WorkingtonWill Coxon (-2.5) Carus GreenChristopher Edge (-2.6) Carlisle
09:50Glenn Rhodes (2.4) UlverstonAnton Haraldsen (3.5) WorkingtonGreg Mossop (3.3) Eden
10:00William Bowe (-2.9) WorkingtonAndrew Wolstencroft (-3.3) CarlislePaul Shearman (-1.7) Maryport
10:10jonathan Mossop (2.2) CarlisleChris Neale (-0.4) WorkingtonDaniel Ling (2.4) Brampton
10:20Lewis Ransley (0.6) EdenAndrew Shillito (0.7) WorkingtonBen Johnstone (1.0) Eden
10:30Michael Bell (5.4) CarlisleOliver Cass (4.7) WorkingtonRyan McPherson (5.3) Brampton
10:40David Swarbrick (7.2) UlverstonChris Burford (4.7) MaryportBilly John (2.6) Workington
10:50James Eastham (1.4) PleasingtonJames Lambert (4.6) Stony HolmeThomas McNeil (1.1) Eden
11:00Jack Hodgson (6.9) BramptonBen Mahon (6.1) UlverstonKieran Waters (-2.3) Carlisle
11:10Nick Bell (-0.9) Stony HolmeArchie Davies (-5.4) CarlisleLee Sturrock (-0.1) Brampton
11:20   

Back to County Strokeplay Championship Round 1



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.