More

Cumbria Union of Golf Clubs

Lancashire Boys Cumbria Juniors
Thursday 21st August 2014
Singles
1
Liam Jenkinson 
Ashton & Lea Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
2
C McPhillips 
Turton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Luke Walker 
Ulverston Golf Club
3
James Broadbent 
St Annes Old Links Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle Golf Club
4
MacAuley Murgatroyd 
Fairhaven Golf Club
Won 2 Holes William Postlethwaite 
Carlisle Golf Club
5
Michael Tunstall 
Bolton Old Links Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 James Ranson 
Brampton Golf Club
6
Callan Barrow 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Daniel Mooney 
Brampton Golf Club
7
Daniel Croft 
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Jake Woof 
Sedbergh Golf Club
8
Joseph Bannan 
Manchester Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Daniel Ling 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
9
J Cardwell 
West Derby Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 William Barnes 
Brampton Golf Club
10
Harvey Talarczyk 
Blackpool North Shore Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Liam Mason 
Sedbergh Golf Club
11
Anthony Prowse 
Childwall Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Alex Rose 
Windermere Golf Club
12
Grady Rogerson 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Mark Chapman 
Windermere Golf Club
Singles Total 8 4
Foursomes
13
Liam Jenkinson 
Ashton & Lea Golf Club
& C McPhillips 
Turton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
& Luke Walker 
Ulverston Golf Club
14
MacAuley Murgatroyd 
Fairhaven Golf Club
& James Broadbent 
St Annes Old Links Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle Golf Club
& William Postlethwaite 
Carlisle Golf Club
15
Daniel Croft 
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
& Michael Tunstall 
Bolton Old Links Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 James Ranson 
Brampton Golf Club
& Daniel Mooney 
Brampton Golf Club
16
Joseph Bannan 
Manchester Golf Club
& J Cardwell 
West Derby Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Daniel Ling 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
& Jake Woof 
Sedbergh Golf Club
17
Callan Barrow 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
& Grady Rogerson 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 William Barnes 
Brampton Golf Club
& Liam Mason 
Sedbergh Golf Club
18
Anthony Prowse 
Childwall Golf Club
& Harvey Talarczyk 
Blackpool North Shore Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Mark Chapman 
Windermere Golf Club
& Alex Rose 
Windermere Golf Club
Foursomes Total 4 2
Thursday Total 12 6


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.