More

Cumbria Union of Golf Clubs

Lancashire Boys Cumbria Juniors
Thursday 21st August 2014
Foursomes
1
Liam Jenkinson 
Ashton & Lea Golf Club
& C McPhillips 
Turton Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
& Luke Alan Walker 
Ulverston
2
James Broadbent 
St Annes Old Links Golf Club
& MacAuley Murgatroyd 
Fairhaven Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle
& William Postlethwaite 
Carlisle Golf Club
3
Michael Tunstall 
Bolton Old Links Golf Club
& Daniel Croft 
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Daniel Mooney 
Brampton Golf Club
& James Ranson 
Brampton Golf Club
4
Joseph Bannan 
Manchester Golf Club
& J Cardwell 
West Derby Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jake Woof 
Kirkby Lonsdale Golf Club
& Daniel Ling 
Brampton
5
Callan Barrow 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
& Grady Rogerson 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 William Barnes 
Brampton Golf Club
& Liam Mason 
Sedbergh Golf Club
6
Harvey Talarczyk 
Blackpool North Shore Golf Club
& Anthony Prowse 
Childwall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Mark Chapman 
Windermere Golf Club
& Alexander Rose 
Windermere Golf Club
Foursomes Total 4 2
Singles
7
Liam Jenkinson 
Ashton & Lea Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
8
C McPhillips 
Turton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Luke Alan Walker 
Ulverston
9
James Broadbent 
St Annes Old Links Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle
10
MacAuley Murgatroyd 
Fairhaven Golf Club
Won 2 Holes William Postlethwaite 
Carlisle Golf Club
11
Michael Tunstall 
Bolton Old Links Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 James Ranson 
Brampton Golf Club
12
Callan Barrow 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Daniel Mooney 
Brampton Golf Club
13
Daniel Croft 
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Jake Woof 
Kirkby Lonsdale Golf Club
14
Joseph Bannan 
Manchester Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Daniel Ling 
Brampton
15
J Cardwell 
West Derby Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 William Barnes 
Brampton Golf Club
16
Harvey Talarczyk 
Blackpool North Shore Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Liam Mason 
Sedbergh Golf Club
17
Anthony Prowse 
Childwall Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Alexander Rose 
Windermere Golf Club
18
Grady Rogerson 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Mark Chapman 
Windermere Golf Club
Singles Total 8 4
Thursday Total 12 6


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.