More

Cumbria Union of Golf Clubs

Durham Cumbria
Saturday 9th August 2014
Singles
1
Andrew Wilson 
Darlington Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 William Bowe 
Workington Golf Club
2
James R Simpson 
Whickham Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Nick Bell 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
3
Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Halved James Atkinson 
Kendal Golf Club
4
Rhys Thompson 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Robbie Spence 
Furness Golf Club
5
Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 John Longcake 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
6
Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Oliver Carr 
Barrow Golf Club
7
Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
8
Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
9
Imran Aziz 
George Washington Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nicholas Tibbets 
Carlisle Golf Club
10
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ryan Pearson 
Workington Golf Club
11
C R Hewitt 
Ramside Hotel & Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Andrew Millray 
Windermere Golf Club
12
John Kennedy 
Consett & District Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Richard Mewse 
Workington Golf Club
Reserve 1
Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
14
James R Simpson 
Whickham Golf Club
& Andrew Wilson 
Darlington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 John Longcake 
Silloth on Solway Golf Club
& William Bowe 
Workington Golf Club
15
Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Nick Bell 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
& James Atkinson 
Kendal Golf Club
16
Rhys Thompson 
Boldon Golf Club
& Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Oliver Carr 
Barrow Golf Club
& Robbie Spence 
Furness Golf Club
17
Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
& John Kennedy 
Consett & District Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
& Christopher Kendall 
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
18
Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
& C R Hewitt 
Ramside Hotel & Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Ryan Pearson 
Workington Golf Club
& Nicholas Tibbets 
Carlisle Golf Club
19
Imran Aziz 
George Washington Golf Club
& Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Andrew Millray 
Windermere Golf Club
& Richard Mewse 
Workington Golf Club
Reserve 1
Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Saturday Total


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.