County Strokeplay 2022
Saturday 25th June 2022 - Sunday 26th June 2022
White Tees, Furness
(95% handicap allowance)
Nett Leaderboard switch | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Total | Par | ||
1st | Rob Spence Ulverston (-2) | 71 | 66 | 75 | 212 | -1 | ||
2nd | Tom Harris Furness (7) | 73 | 65 | 80 | 218 | +5 | ||
3rd | Paul Southward Furness (2) | 74 | 71 | 74 | 219 | +6 | ||
4th | Kerry Morrow Ulverston (-1) | 77 | 71 | 77 | 225 | +12 | ||
4th | Ryan Carter Furness (4) | 77 | 69 | 79 | 225 | +12 | ||
4th | Michael Parker Penrith (-1) | 76 | 67 | 82 | 225 | +12 | ||
7th | Jonathan Crosby Workington (0) | 75 | 74 | 78 | 227 | +14 | ||
7th | Liam Mason Sedbergh (2) | 77 | 69 | 81 | 227 | +14 | ||
9th | Will Coxon Carus Green (-4) | 73 | 81 | 74 | 228 | +15 | ||
9th | PAUL Jenkinson Keswick (-1) | 71 | 77 | 80 | 228 | +15 | ||
11th | Greg Mossop Carlisle (4) | 72 | 78 | 79 | 229 | +16 | ||
11th | Craig Ashley Furness (5) | 70 | 76 | 83 | 229 | +16 | ||
13th | Craig Morrow Seascale (-3) | 76 | 76 | 79 | 231 | +18 | ||
14th | Ryan Pearson Workington (2) | 79 | 72 | 83 | 234 | +21 | ||
15th | Christopher Neale Workington (0) | 78 | 77 | 80 | 235 | +22 | ||
15th | Luke Alan Walker Ulverston (-2) | 73 | 81 | 81 | 235 | +22 | ||
15th | Paul Brown Workington (2) | 77 | 75 | 83 | 235 | +22 | ||
15th | Lee Sturrock Brampton (-1) | 77 | 73 | 85 | 235 | +22 | ||
15th | Jack Hunter Workington (0) | 77 | 72 | 86 | 235 | +22 | ||
20th | Mark Cowen Workington (4) | 72 | 77 | 87 | 236 | +23 | ||
20th | Jack Stubbings Seascale (2) | 75 | 74 | 87 | 236 | +23 | ||
20th | Gary Watson Keswick (0) | 75 | 73 | 88 | 236 | +23 | ||
23rd | Darren Whitfield Penrith (-2) | 78 | 74 | 85 | 237 | +24 | ||
23rd | James Atkinson Penrith (-1) | 76 | 75 | 86 | 237 | +24 | ||
25th | William Bowe Workington (-3) | 81 | 77 | 81 | 239 | +26 | ||
25th | Michael Reid Ulverston (0) | 76 | 79 | 84 | 239 | +26 | ||
25th | Luke Quint Ulverston (-3) | 80 | 74 | 85 | 239 | +26 | ||
25th | Sam Tippins Furness (5) | 75 | 77 | 87 | 239 | +26 | ||
29th | Jon Clarke Barrow (-1) | 81 | 79 | 81 | 241 | +28 | ||
30th | Kieran Waters Carlisle (-2) | 79 | 78 | 86 | 243 | +30 | ||
30th | Andrew Shillito Workington (0) | 72 | 82 | 89 | 243 | +30 | ||
32nd | Sam Beddoes Ulverston (6) | 75 | 81 | 88 | 244 | +31 | ||
33rd | William Fennell Workington (2) | 80 | 71 | NR | NR | |||
33rd | Andrew Millray Silloth on Solway (0) | 81 | 74 | NR | NR | |||
35th | Jake Reynolds Barrow (3) | 74 | 74 | NR | NR | |||
36th | Richard Mewse Workington (1) | 73 | 73 | 146 | +4 | |||
37th | Gary Simpson Cockermouth (0) | 72 | 75 | 147 | +5 | |||
38th | Andrew Edwards Ulverston (2) | 80 | 69 | 149 | +7 | |||
38th | Bryan Rhodes Barrow (2) | 72 | 77 | 149 | +7 | |||
40th | Mr Isaac Caine Furness (2) | 76 | 74 | 150 | +8 | |||
41st | Marc McAloone Furness (10) | 81 | 70 | 151 | +9 | |||
41st | Mark Diamond Ulverston (2) | 74 | 77 | 151 | +9 | |||
43rd | Jay Hyde Workington (6) | 78 | 75 | 153 | +11 | |||
44th | Oliver Edwards Carus Green (2) | 81 | 76 | 157 | +15 | |||
45th | David Boardman Ulverston (2) | 82 | 76 | 158 | +16 | |||
45th | Oliver Cass Workington (5) | 80 | 78 | 158 | +16 | |||
47th | Tom Williamson Cockermouth (6) | 82 | 77 | 159 | +17 | |||
47th | Lewis Smith Carus Green (8) | 79 | 80 | 159 | +17 | |||
49th | Lewis Ransley Eden (1) | 83 | 78 | 161 | +19 | |||
50th | Alex Heppell Brampton (0) | 81 | 81 | 162 | +20 | |||
50th | Tom Sharpe Seascale (4) | 78 | 84 | 162 | +20 | |||
52nd | Stephen Robinson Settle & Giggleswick (5) | 76 | 88 | 164 | +22 | |||
53rd | Sam Robinson Workington (3) | 85 | 83 | 168 | +26 | |||
54th | Barney Coxon Carus Green (7) | 86 | 88 | 174 | +32 | |||
55th | Lewis Baker Seascale (2) | NR | 79 | NR | ||||
56th | Ian Robinson Kirkby Lonsdale (-1) | 79 | NR | NR | ||||
57th | Lewis Rayson Stony Holme (0) | 77 | NR | NR | ||||
58th | Dominic Barron-Holden Kendal (-4) | 81 | NR | NR | ||||
59th | Joshua Francis Furness (10) | NR | NR | |||||
60th | Ryan Wilson Kendal (7) | NR | NR | |||||
61st | Christopher McKellor Ulverston (3) | NR | NR |